The S.E.P.P. Team

The S.E.P.P. Group has been serving the communities of the Southern Tier for over 50 years. Our team's collective expertise continues to produce the best available housing arrangements for seniors and the disabled throughout the Southern Tier and Pennsylvania.


From our Executive Director

Dear S.E.P.P. Community Members:

It is an honor to serve as Executive Director of S.E.P.P. Having spent much of my professional career in customer service related industries and government, I enjoy applying my skills and experiences to S.E.P.P.'s mission of providing safe, affordable, independent living communities throughout the Southern Tier. We are here to serve our residents and enhance the living experience wherever possible and it gives me great pleasure to work with our professional staff and Board as we further this mission and continue to grow throughout our region.

John M. Bernardo | Executive Director

John Bernardo

SEPP Board Members

SEPP Board of Directors, December 2019


Administration

MANAGEMENT & OFFICE STAFF

John Bernardo | Executive Director

Brandy Jackson | Director of Operations

Leonard Cicciarelli | Director of Maintenance

Eric Williams | Accounting Manager

Beverli Miller | Executive Assistant / Office Manager

FIELD STAFF

Kristina Casey | Resident Services Coordinator

Jackie Carner | Building Manager

Kevin Coish | Maintenance Supervisor

Ray Compeau | Maintenance Supervisor

Howard Fellows | Bus Driver

William Ford | Building Maintenance

Ron Goodspeed | Building Maintenance

Felicity Grunewald | Resident Services Coordinator

Michael Kelly | Building Manager

Earl Slater | Building Maintenance

Frank Miller | Building Maintenance

Lisa Miller | Building Manager

Rebecca Murphy | Building Manager

Anthony Putrino | Building Manager

James Ryan | Courier

Mark Testani | Building Maintenance

Ken Tyner | Building Maintenance

Dan Vinsko | Building Maintenance

Constance Warren | Assistant Building Manager



Board Officers, Directors and Advisors

OFFICERS

Chair | Dan Schofield

Vice Chair | Benji Federman

Treasurer | Thomas Augostini

Secretary | Tom Dellapenna Jr.

Personnel | Julie Sweet

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

David Alamo

Susan Brown

Len Basso

Stacey Duncan

William Gibson Jr.

Thomas Gray

David Harder

Ronald Harting

David Hughes

Ron Keibel

Edward Testani

Peter Maciak

Pat Ticknor

Jennifer Yonkoski

BOARD OF ADVISORS

James Hayes | Legal Advisor

John Jones | Legal Advisor